index032024.jpg
FALL 2002 RESULTS:
Central Wisconsin Vizsla Club August 31 - September 1, 2002
Open Gun Dog
Lynn Worth & Chauncey Smith
22 starters
1. Raany -Jim Busch or John Reid
2. Tuffy -John Reid
3. Seger -Mark Smith/Becky Smith
4. Gennie -John Reid/W. Berner
Open Puppy
Jim Brigham & Mark Johnson
14 starters
1. Ceasar -Stephen Serenda
2. Eddie -John Reid
3. Anna -Ryan Rice
4. Axel -John Reid/W. Thompson
Amateur Gun Dog
Lynn Worth and Jim Brigham
14 starters
1. Tuffy -B. Bassingthwaighte
2. Kansas -B. Bassingthwaighte
3. Deja -B. Bassingthwaighte
4. Janko -Gary Jagoda
Amateur Limited Gun Dog
Chauncey Smith and Rano Wells
7 starters
1. Tuffy -B. Bassingthwaighte
2. Jack -Mark N. Johnson
3. Gennie -Wanda Berner
4. Withheld
Open Derby
Lynn Worth and Rano Wells
14 starters
1. Kember -R. Carl Wilbur
2. Eddie -John Reid
3. Copper -Robert Tomczak/Zach Stroberg
4. Higgins -Marty Hull
    JAM Ceasar -Stephen Serenda
Miami Valley Results - Sept. 7-8/02
ALGD
 Judges Larry Hanna/Jean Webb (9)
1. Snow Ridge Kachina MH - Miller/Kayser
2. FC Khans Szerences Dama SH - Kayser
3. Ch Faczans My T Totem JH
4. Withheld
Open Puppy
David Heinold/Holly Hanna (10)
1. Onpoints Too Tuff Too Beat - Reid
2. Barbens Absolute Martini - Zahn/H- Seelye
3. Oscar Red Iron Meyer - Meyer/ H Reid
4. Onpoints Spinning Axel- Thompson/H Reid
AGD
 Robert Webb/Larry Hanna (16)
1. FC Onpoints Tuff Stuff- Reid
2. Ch Faczans My T Totem- Wallace
3.
4. Withheld
OLGD
 David Heinold/Jeanne Webb (14)
1. FC Onpoints Tuff Stuff- Reid
2. FC Striders TNG -Berner/H Reid
3. Onpoints Deja Voo - Reid
4. DC/AFC Triads Dry Martini CS MH Pullen/Bunk/H Bunk
Open Derby
 John Ingram/Debby Fridlund Lynn (18)
1. Penny Fields Reed All About It - Shoemaker/H Seelye
2. Oscar Red Iron Meyer- Meyer/H Reid
3. Home Again Little Red Chief - Linnig/Cissell/H Linnig
4. Snow Ridge Chief's Spirit Moon- Wonnell
Amateur Walking Derby John Ingram/Robert Webb
1. Snow Ridges Chiefs Spirit Moon - Wonnell :-))
2. Lindens Kyetankerous Drifter Keeton/H King
3. Triads Keep a Dandy - Pullen/Bunk/H Pullen
4. Onpoint's Spinning Axel- Thompson/H Reid
OGD
 John Ingram/Debby Lynn (25)
1.& 4. Withheld
2. Comynaras Opus by Barktalk - Schlesinger/H Seelye
3. AFC Black Swamp Elisha Dawning- Hanna
VCGC - Sept. 14-15/02
Open Puppy -- Ed Schaefer & Mark Smith 10 vizslas
1. Oscar (Reid)
2. Autumn (Vater)
3. Lilly (Reid)
4. Axel (Reid/Thompson)
Open Limited Gun Dog
Denny Keeton & Lane Hempfield 13 vizslas
1. Desi (Peterson)
2. Gennie (Berner/Reid)
3. Raany (Busch)
4. Stryker (Jagoda)
Amateur Gun Dog -- John Ingram & Wanda Berner 20 vizslas
1. Fox (Keeton)
2. Lady (Kayser)
3. Deja (Bassingthwaighte)
4. Tuffy (Bassingthwaighte)
Open Gun Dog
Denny Keeton/Wanda Berner - 22 vizslas
1 - Rocket (Vater/Converse)
2 - Fly (Russo)
3 - Withheld
4 - Withheld
Open Derby
John Ingram/Ed Kottmeier - 16 vizslas
1 - Dot (Long/Linnig)
2 - Tank (Keeton)
3 - Moxie (DeForest)4 - Axel (Reid/Thompson)
Amateur Walking Derby 
Ed Schaefer/Ed Kottmeier - 13 vizslas
1 - Greon (King)
2 - Missy Sioux (Kayser)
3 - Bailey (Pullen)
4 - Duc (Simpson)
Amateur Limited Gun Dog
Lane Hempfield/Mark Smith - 13 vizslas
1 - Raany (Busch)
2 - Withheld
3 - Withheld
4 - Bebop (Kayser)
Vizsla Club of Illinois Fall Field Trial September 21-22, 2002 Des Plaines Wildlife Area
Open Derby 12 Starters
Judges: Ron Fitzpatrick & Donna Janulis
1. Snow Ridge Chief's Spirit Moon JH "Abby" - Wonnell
2. Pointe Blanc Rusty Miracle "Duke" - Syczylo
3. Rebel rouser Kemberly "Kember" - Wilbur
4. Withheld
Open All Age 18 Starters
Judges: Ron Fitzpatrick & Donna Janulis
1. Rebel Rouser T-Rex "Rex" - Wilbur
2. Berry's Diamond LK Cleopatra "Cleo" - Hedien
3. Onpoint's Deja Voo "Deja" - Reid
4. Withheld
Amateur Gun Dog 20 Starters
Judges: Sharon Fitzpatrick & Ed Janulis
1. FC Strider's TNG JH CGC "Gennie" - Berner ***
2. Homerun's Line Drive "Joe" - Russo *
3. Voros Vadasz Orban Janko "Janko" - Jones/Fedorka
4. Saginaw Dandy Sue "Sue" - M. Johnson
Amateur Walking Puppy 8 Starters
Judges: Sharon Fitzpatrick & Ed Janulis
1. Thunder's Adrenalin Rush "Alley" - Ordonez
2. Ceasar II "Ceasar" - Serenda
3. Onpoint's Tuff Too Beat "Eddie" - Busch
4. Chevee - Busch
Open Gun Dog27 Starters
Judges Sharon Fitzpatrick & Ed Janulis
1. Strider's TNG - Berner
2. Onpoint's Tuff Stuff - Reid
3. Raany - Busch
4. Desert Storm's Billie - B. Peterson
Open Puppy 10 Starters
Judges: Sharon Fitzpatrick & Ed Janulis
1. Thunder's Adrenalin Rush - Ordonez
2. Oscar Red Iron Meyer - Reid
3. Chevee - Busch
4. Onpoint's Spinning Axel - Reid
Amateur Walking Derby12 Starters
Judges Ron Fitzpatrick & Donna Janulis
1. Pointe Blanc's Stone Cold Ezekiel "Zeke" - Sayers
2. Snow Ridge Chief's Spirit Moon "Abby" - Wonnell
3. Thunder's Adrenalin Rush "Alley" - Ordonez
4. Rebel Rouser Kemberly "Kember" - Wilbur
Amateur All Age 18 Starters
Judges: Ron Fitzpatrick &Donna Janulis
1. Desert Storm's Desirae - B. Peterson
2. Berry's Singleshot Shotgun - Nelson
3. Desert Storm's Billie - B. Peterson
4. Onpoint's Tuff Stuff - Reid
Vizsla Club of Michigan Results - Sept 29-30/02
AGD - Tony Ordonez & Barry Peterson 13 starters
1 - Jake (Nelson)
2 - Zack (Keeton)
3 - Cleo (Hedien/Fedorka)
4 - Peopper (DeForest)
OLGD - Wayner Warners & Dean Nelson 9 starters
1 - Sonny Boy (Smidt)
2 - Deja (Reid)
3 - Withheld
4 - Withheld
OP - Barry Peterson & Ken Fales 9 starters
1 - Axel (Reid)
2 - Wilde Women (Frayne)
3 - Lilly (Reid)
4 - Pepsi (Frayne)
OGD - Barry Peterson & Tony Ordonez 16 starters
1 - Kansas (Reid)
2 - Zack (Keeton)
3 - Cleo (Hedien/Jagoda)
4 - Hank (Reid)
OD - Kim Kitchens & Dan Montambo 20 starters
1 - Duke (Sycsylo/Jagoda)
2 - Chief (Long)
3 - Gauge (Daum/Fedorka)
4 - Eddie (Reid)
ALGD - Dean Nelson & Dan Montambo 12 starters
1 - Zack (Keeton)
2 - Janko (Jones/Jagoda)
3 - Gennie (Berner)
4 - Zip (Fales)
OPEN PUPPY (5 starters)
1. Onpoint's Spinning Axel--O/William Thompson H/John Reid
2. Chevee--O/Linda Busch H/Jim Busch
3. Onpoint's Controversy--O/Frank Popolizio H/John Reid
4. Lakeside Svenska Paradox--O/George Noren & John Parod H/H. F. Rozanek
OPEN DERBY (13 starters)
1. Shiloh's Copper Kid--O/Robert Tomczak & Zach Storberg H/Rob Tomczak
2. Onpoint's Tuff Too Beat--O/H John Reid
3. Onpoint's Spinning Axel--O/William Thompson H/John Reid
4. Rebel Rouser Kemberly--O/H Carl Wilber
AMATEUR WALKING DERBY (9 starters)
1. Shiloh's Copper Kid--O/Robert Tomczak & Zach Storberg H/Rob Tomczak
2. Dry Creek Main Event--O/H Dustin Ochs
3. Mesa Ersa Major--O/H--J. J. Kramer
4. Rebel Rouser Kemberly--O/H Carl Wilbur
OPEN GUN DOG (18 starters)
1. Raany--O/H Jim Busch
2. Onpoint's Tuff Stuff--O/H John Reid
3. Upwind Shiloh Mark of Zorro--O/H Rob Tomczak
4. Winneshiek Sandstorm--O/H Kelley Donham
AMATEUR GUN DOG (15 starters)
1. Strider's Red Flash--O/Victor & Colomba Barger H/Victor Barger
2. Raany--O/H Jim Busch
3. Upwind Shiloh Mark of Zorro--O/H Rob Tomczak
4. Buster's Boy Zeke--O/H Mike Booker
OPEN ALL-AGE (13 starters)
1. Strider's TNG--O/Wanda Berner H/John Reid
2. Rebel Rouser T-Rex--O/H Carl Wilbur
3. Rebel Rouser Bubba--O/H Larry Huffman
4. Boumans Against the Wind--O/Mark & Rebecca Smith H/Mark Smith
AMATEUR ALL-AGE (11 starters)
1. Raany--O/H Jim Busch
2. Copper Creek Borden--O/H John Houck
3. Morning Sky Rock & Roll--O/Jerry & LeLoie Dutemple H/Jerry Dutemple
4. Winneshiek Sandstorm--O/H Kelley Donham
Hawkeye Vizsla Club, Inc. Fall Field Trial Results October 12-13, 2002 
index039006.jpg
Onpoint's Chain Gang
index039005.jpg
Onpoint Index
index032023.jpg
index032022.jpg
Field Trials Index
index032021.jpg
index032020.jpg
Contact Us
Field Training